Responsible Gaming

At ca999 Responsible Gaming — Keep the fun, lose the harm

Gaming should be a source of entertainment, not anxiety. CA999 believes every player has the right to play safely and within their limits. Our responsible gaming tools and policies are here to help you stay in control at all times.

Time Limits Budget Control Self-Exclusion 24/7 Support 18+ Only
Warning: Gaming is a form of entertainment. However, for some people it can develop into an addiction. If you feel that gaming is getting out of your control, please seek help immediately. ca999 is always here for you.
18+
Minimum Age Requirement
24/7
Support Services Active
6
Protection Tools
72 Hours
Cooling-Off Period
Section 01

What Is Responsible Gaming and Why It Matters

Responsible Gaming means enjoying gaming while always staying in control of your own decisions. It doesn't mean you can't play — it means you play consciously, with a plan, and within the limits you've set for yourself.

At ca999, we believe gaming should be an enjoyable leisure activity. However, statistics show that 3 to 5 out of every 100 players may experience problematic gaming behavior at some point. That's why we're committed to supporting you from the very start to ensure safe gaming.

The core principle of Responsible Gaming is simple — gaming is for entertainment, not a reliable way to make money. When gaming starts affecting your daily life, family relationships, or financial stability, it's important to take action right away.

ca999's Commitment: We are more than just a gaming platform — we are your responsible partner. Protecting every player is our highest priority.

Section 02

Ca999 Responsible Gaming Tools

The ca999 platform offers several effective tools to help you manage your gaming habits. All tools are completely free to use and can be activated at any time from your account settings.

Deposit Limit

Set a maximum daily, weekly, or monthly deposit limit. Once set, it takes effect immediately, and any increase will require a 24-hour waiting period.

Loss Limit

Set the maximum amount you're willing to lose within a given period. Once the limit is reached, gaming will be stopped automatically.

Session Time Limit

Set a limit on how long you play in a single session. When your time is up, the system will alert you and automatically log you out if needed.

Cooling-Off Period

Take a temporary break lasting from 72 hours to 30 days. You will not be able to log in during this period, but your balance will remain secure.

Self-Exclusion

Activate a permanent Self-Exclusion lasting from 6 months to 5 years. Once active, it cannot be cancelled and any requests to open a new account will be declined.

Reality Check

A pop-up alert every 30 or 60 minutes reminding you how long you've been playing and how much you've spent.

How to Activate: Log in to your account → Settings → Go to the Responsible Gaming section and enable your preferred tool. For any questions, contact us at [email protected].

Section 03

Signs of Problem Gaming

Many people don't realize when their gaming habits are becoming a problem. If you notice any of the signs below, it's important to take action. Whether it's yourself or someone you know, don't wait — seek help right away.

Symptoms Details Risk Level
Budget Exceeded Spending beyond your set limit, or borrowing money to keep gaming ⚠ High
Relationship Strain Strained relationships with family and friends, hiding gaming activity from others ⚠ High
Chasing Losses Chasing Losses with More Bets ⚠ High
Losing Track of Time Playing far longer than planned, skipping sleep or neglecting work ● Moderate
Emotional Distress Feeling anxious or irritable when not playing, and finding that gaming is the only way to feel at ease ● Moderate
Irresponsible Gaming Neglecting work, studies, or family responsibilities ● Moderate
Escalating Win Expectations Feeling the need to place increasingly larger bets to get the same level of excitement ● Basic

Keep in mind: If you notice two or more of the above signs, contact ca999's responsible gaming team immediately or activate the self-exclusion tool.

Section 04

Assess Yourself

Ask yourself the questions below. If you answer "yes" to more than three, you should speak with a professional.

Personal Questionnaire
01 Have you spent more time or money than you planned?
02 Have you tried to take a break from gaming but been unable to?
03 Is gaming eating into your work or family time?
04 Do you feel frustrated after a loss and want to keep playing to win it back?
05 Have you taken on debt or dipped into your savings to fund gaming?
06 Do you hide your gaming habits from family or friends?
07 Do you feel restless or irritable when you're unable to play?
08 Does gaming feel like an obligation rather than a source of fun?

Result: 0–2 "Yes" — Normal. 3–4 "Yes" — Be cautious and set limits. 5 or more "Yes" — Seek help immediately and consider Self-Exclusion.

Section 05

Tips for Safe & Enjoyable Gaming

Experienced players always follow a few key principles that keep their gaming enjoyable over the long term. ca999 considers these guidelines relevant for all members.

Do:

  • Set a budget before you start playing and stick to it.
  • Treat gaming as entertainment, not a source of income.
  • Take regular breaks — at least 10 minutes every hour is recommended.
  • Only bet what you can afford to lose.
  • Set a deposit limit on your gaming account.
  • Avoid gaming when you're tired or under stress.

Avoid:

  • Don't chase losses by placing more bets.
  • Never use borrowed money or funds set aside for bills to gamble.
  • Do not game while under the influence of alcohol or sleep medication.
  • Do not allow children or teenagers to use your account.
  • Don't hide a gaming problem — seeking help is not a weakness.
  • Don't stay up through the night to keep playing.

The Smart Gamer's Motto: Win with joy, lose with a lesson — but never go beyond your limits. At ca999, responsible gaming is the best game you can play.

Section 06

Protection of Minors

Ca999 strictly prohibits gaming for anyone under the age of 18. Age is verified at registration, and any suspicious accounts are investigated.

Advice for Parents:

  • Use parental control software on your device.
  • Keep your gaming account password and login details out of your children's reach.
  • Have open conversations with children about the risks of online gaming.
  • Keep your bank card and payment details secure.
  • If you suspect a child is using ca999, please notify us immediately.

ca999's Verification System: We verify the age and identity of all users through the KYC (Know Your Customer) process. If a minor's account is identified, it is immediately closed and no deposited funds will be returned.

Section 07

How the Self-Exclusion Process Works

Self-Exclusion is ca999's most powerful protection tool. Once activated, all gaming activity on your account will be completely suspended for a set period.

Steps to Activate Self-Exclusion:

  1. 1
    Log In to Your Account

    Log in to your ca999 account and click the profile icon in the top right corner.

  2. 2
    Go to Responsible Gaming Section

    Navigate to the "Responsible Gaming" section from the settings menu.

  3. 3
    Select Self-Exclusion

    Select the "Self-Exclusion" option and choose your preferred duration (6 months / 1 year / 2 years / 5 years / Permanent).

  4. 4
    Confirm

    Once your identity is verified, self-exclusion will take effect immediately. A confirmation message will be sent to your registered email address.

  5. 5
    Withdraw Balance

    Withdraw any remaining balance before activating Self-Exclusion. Withdrawals may not be possible while Self-Exclusion is active.

Direct Support: If you're unable to log in to your account or want to activate self-exclusion directly, email us at [email protected]. We will block your account within 24 hours.

Section 08

FAQ — Responsible Gaming

No. Once self-exclusion is activated, it cannot be cancelled before the set period ends. This is by design, to prevent impulsive changes of mind. When the period expires, ca999 will notify you by email and you can then decide for yourself what to do next.

Decreasing your deposit limit takes effect immediately. However, increasing it requires a 24-hour waiting period — this delay is intentional, to prevent impulsive decisions made in the heat of the moment. Increasing a monthly limit requires a 7-day waiting period.

Your account balance remains fully secure during a cooling-off period. Only gaming activity is paused. Once the period ends, you can log in and use your balance as normal.

Start by speaking with them compassionately. Listen without judgment. Then let us know at [email protected] — we can apply account restrictions based on third-party requests as well. For professional mental health support, please consult a local specialist.

When Reality Check is active, a pop-up will appear every 30 or 60 minutes showing how long you've been playing, how much you've deposited, and how much you've won or lost. Based on this information, you can decide for yourself whether to continue.
ca999's Commitment
Platform for 18+ users only
Free Self-Exclusion Available to Everyone
24/7 Responsible Gaming Support
Instant Deposit Limit Setting
Balance Fully Secure During Cooling-Off
Minor Exclusion via KYC Verification
Take Action Now

If you feel you need to take action right now, choose from the options below:

Log In to Set Limits More FAQs
Need Help?

Our team is always available to help with any Responsible Gaming concerns.

Email Support
Response Time
Within 24 Hours

How ca999 Ensures Responsible Gaming

Our multi-layered protection framework keeps your gaming experience safe

AI Behavior Monitoring

Our automated system analyzes each player's gaming patterns. If unusual behavior is detected, the system automatically sends an alert and reviews the account if necessary.

Smart Budget System

Set separate daily, weekly, and monthly deposit and loss limits. Decreasing any limit is instant — increasing one requires a mandatory 24-hour waiting period.

Strict Age Verification

Age and identity are verified through the KYC process at registration. Accounts found to belong to users under 18 are immediately suspended, and any future registration attempts are blocked.

Gaming History & Reports

View your complete gaming history, win/loss details, and monthly spending reports at any time. Transparency itself is a powerful form of protection.

Compassionate Support Team

Our responsible gaming specialists will listen to you without judgment. Reach out by email — we'll work together to find a way forward.

Instant Account Block

In a crisis, a single email is all it takes to temporarily or permanently close your account. No lengthy process — we respond quickly.

New Member

Start Responsibly

Once you register at ca999, your responsible gaming tools are automatically activated. Set your limits from the beginning and enjoy the experience safely.

Existing Member

Review Your Protection Settings

Already a member? Log in to your account today and activate deposit limits, session time controls, and reality checks.

Asking for Help Takes Courage

Gaming problems are more common than you think — there's no shame in it. At ca999, we believe reaching out for help at the right time is the smartest thing you can do. Our responsible gaming tools and support team are always here for you.

বাংলা